Home / Products

Product range

Ten wire types for electrical wiring, pumps, appliances, panels and equipment.

Multistrand FR Wire

FR multistrand wire in a 10 gauge construction for general electrical wiring.

0.75 – 6 sq mm85 & 100 yards

Multistrand Wire

Multistrand wire in an 11.5 gauge construction for wiring runs and installations.

0.75 – 6 sq mm85 & 90 yards

Multistrand FR PVC Wire

FR PVC multistrand wire for dependable everyday electrical connections.

0.75 – 6 sq mm60 yards

Alloy Flexible Wire

Fine-stranded flexible wire in alloy construction for appliances and internal wiring.

18/76 – 50/7645 & 85 yards

Parallel Flat Wire

100% copper parallel flat wire for compact, reliable electrical connections.

16/4023/4023/42

Twin Flat Wire

FR PVC soft twin flat wire made for flexible wiring applications.

0.5 – 1.5 sq mm100 yards

Flexible Wire — Red / Black

Colour-coded flexible wire for clear, practical wiring installations.

26/7630/7640/76

Flexible Wire — 10/40 Series

Flexible wire in a range of strand constructions for general use.

10/4014/4018/4023/40

Submersible Wire

Wire for submersible pump installations and related electrical applications.

1.5 sq mm2.5 sq mm4 sq mm

Multicore Flexible Wire

100% copper multicore flexible wire for appliances, panels and equipment.

0.5 – 6 sq mm2, 3 & 4 core
Reference

Range and sizes

Every size we manufacture, by line. Ask us for anything outside this list.

ProductConstruction / materialAvailable sizes
Multistrand FR WireFR, 10 gauge0.75, 1, 1.5, 2.5, 4, 6 sq mm; 85 & 100 yards
Multistrand Wire11.5 gauge0.75, 1, 1.5, 2, 4, 6 sq mm; 85 & 90 yards
Multistrand FR PVC WireFR PVC0.75, 1, 1.5, 2, 4, 6 sq mm; 60 yards
Alloy Flexible WireAlloy18/76, 30/76, 40/76, 50/76; 45 & 85 yards
Parallel Flat Wire100% copper16/40, 23/40, 23/42; 50, 70 & 100 yards
Twin Flat WireFR PVC soft0.5, 0.75, 1, 1.5 sq mm; 100 yards
Flexible Wire — Red / BlackColour-coded flexible wire26/76, 30/76, 40/76; 70 & 100 yards
Flexible Wire — 10/40 SeriesFlexible wire10/40, 12/40, 14/40, 18/40, 23/40; 85 & 100 yards
Submersible WireSubmersible1.5, 2.5, 4 sq mm
Multicore Flexible Wire100% copper0.5 – 6 sq mm; 2, 3 & 4 core

Not sure which cable you need?

Tell us the job and we'll help you specify the right size and type.